Past Committees

Further records of previous committees from 2007 - 1932 can be found in the Jubilee History 1932- 2007 edition here

Captain

  • 2021 - Anoek Grosmann

  • 2020 - Andrew Battley

  • 2019 - Fran Osten & Abi Hill

  • 2018 - Sacha Knight

  • 2017 - Sophie Jenkins

  • 2016 - Matthew Battley

  • 2015 - Matthew Battley

  • 2014 - Helen Liley

  • 2013 - Harriet Peel

  • 2012 - Matthew Lillis

  • 2011 - Anton Gulley

  • 2010 - Kathleen Collier

  • 2009 - Rion Gulley

  • 2008 - John Deverall

  • 2007 - Jane Dudley

Treasurer

  • 2021 - Renjie Mike Huang

  • 2020 - Elisabeth Lambertt

  • 2019 - Andrew Battley

  • 2018 - Fran Osten

  • 2017 - Tom Andrews

  • 2016 - Joseph Griffiths

  • 2015 - Sam Hood

  • 2014 - Andew Luey & Carl Barnhill

  • 2013 - Carl Barnhill

  • 2012 - Nico Thornburn

  • 2011 - Nico Thornburn

  • 2010 - Anton Gulley

  • 2009 - Richard Greatrex

  • 2008 - Richard Greatrex

  • 2007 - Craig Smith

Alpine Officers

  • 2021 - Max Jenkins & Eu-Lee Teh

  • 2020 - 

  • 2019 - Toby Jackson & Brendon Graf

  • 2018 - Toby Jackson & Lewis Christie

  • 2017 - Tyler Waters

  • 2016 - Stephen Waite

  • 2015 - Stephen Waite

  • 2014 - Roman Ammann

  • 2013 - Tom Goodman

  • 2012 - Christina Fullerton

  • 2011 - Craig Smith

  • 2010 - Craig Smith

  • 2009 - Miles Mason

Social Officers

  • 2021 - Holly Jameson & Ryan Yong

  • 2020 - Renjie Mike Huang & Jason Rose

  • 2019 - Yi Xin Heng & Chris Holyer

  • 2018 -  James Judd & Jamie Corkill

  • 2017 - William Peart & Blair Ramsdale

  • 2016 - Moira Dickson & Mark Swarbrick

  • 2015 - Natalie Sharples & Nicolas 6Lombard

  • 2014 - Laura Goudie & Joseph Griffiths

  • 2013 - Katie Herbert & Liane Batcher

  • 2012 - Natalie Barrell & Jessica Shaw

  • 2011 - Rosanna Walton & Georgia Yarrow

  • 2010 - Thomas Goodman & Rosanna Walton

  • 2009 - Charis Wong & Tom Goodman

  • 2008 - Rebecca Caldwell & Kylie Brewer

  • 2007 - Mildred Tan, Janet Rhodes, Kun Lu

Secretary

  • 2021 - Ngaire Metcalf

  • 2020 - Anoek Grosmann

  • 2019 - Ellen Jose

  • 2018 - Abi Hill

  • 2017 - Fran Osten

  • 2016 - Louis Christie

  • 2015 - Carl Barnhill

  • 2014 - Sarah Daniell

  • 2013 - Andrew Luey

  • 2012 - Harriet Peel

  • 2011 - Christina Fullerton

  • 2010 - Charis Wong

  • 2009 - Kat Collier

  • 2008 - Antony Phillips

  • 2007 - Antony Phillips

Safety Officer

  • 2021 - Alison Spera

  • 2020 - Laura Jacks

  • 2019 - Max Jenkins

  • 2018 - Andrew Battley

  • 2017 - Sacha Knight

  • 2016 - Sophie Jenkins

  • 2015 - Daniel Scholes

  • 2014 - Matt Battley

  • 2013 - Leighton Watson

  • 2012 - Helen Lilly

  • 2011 - Matthew Lillis

  • 2010 - Andrew Hudson

  • 2009 - Anton Gulley

  • 2008 - Rion Gulley

Trip Officer

  • 2021 - Aidan Sarginson

  • 2020 - Conor Nelson

  • 2019 - Seán Thomson

  • 2018 - Wing Kam

  • 2017 - Jamie Corkill 

  • 2016 - Bianca Freytag

  • 2015 - Carmen Chan

  • 2014 - Sylvie Admore

  • 2013 - Alastair McDowell

  • 2012 - Alastair McDowell

  • 2011 - Tom Goodman

  • 2010 - Sarah Wyse

  • 2009 - Craig Smith

  • 2008 - Craig Smith

  • 2007 - Owen Lee & Claire Olive

Archives Officer

  • 2021 - Genevieve Joyce

  • 2020 - Belinda Battley (advisor), Anna Kalatcheva

  • 2019 - Anna Kalatcheva

  • 2018 - Brian Davis

  • 2016 - Brian Davis

  • 2009 - Brian Davies

  • 2008 - Brian Davies

President

  • 2021 - Mark Battley

  • 2020 - Mark Battley

  • 2019 - Mark Battley

  • 2018 - Mark Battley

  • 2017 - Mark Battley

  • 2016 - John Cater

  • 2015 - John Cater

  • 2014 - John Cater

  • 2013 - John Cater

  • 2012 - John Cater

  • 2011 - John Cater

  • 2010 - John Cater

  • 2009 - David Gauld

  • 2008 - David Gauld

  • 2007 - David Gauld

Memberships Officer

  • 2021 - Ellen Jose

  • 2020 - Ellen Jose

  • 2019 - Ngaire Metcalf

  • 2018 - Ellen Jose

  • 2017 - Tim Gray

  • 2016 - Ruifeng (Ray) Li

  • 2015 - Ruifeng (Ray) Li

  • 2014 - Hannah Brightley

  • 2013 - Ruifeng (Ray) Li

  • 2012 - Andrew Luey

  • 2011 - Anna Luo

  • 2010 - Christina Fullerton

  • 2009 - Kylie Brewer

  • 2008 - Charis Wong

  • 2007 - Tingyen Khor

Hut Officer

  • 2021 - Elisabeth Lambert

  • 2020 - Campbell Foskin

  • 2019 - Daniel Nogueira

  • 2018 - Sophie Jenkins

  • 2017 - Dion Bramley

  • 2016 - Sarah Daniell

  • 2015 - David Zeng

  • 2014 - Thomas Miller

  • 2013 - Freddie Conquer

  • 2012 - Harry Aitken

  • 2011 - Harry Aiken 

  • 2010 - Thomas Ferguson

  • 2009 - Brad Lovett

  • 2008 - Brad Lovett

  • 2007 - Matt Molloy

Environmental Officer

  • 2021 - Allan Wu

  • 2020 - Seán Thompson

  • 2019 - Anoek Grosmann

  • 2018 - Amelia Verall

  • 2017 - Markus Gronwall

  • 2016 - Jamie Corkill

  • 2015 - Maud Tissink

  • 2014 - Dylan Steeples

  • 2013 - Peter Guilbert

  • 2012 - Annie Cao

  • 2011 - Sarah Wyse

Publications Officer

  • 2021 - Sophie Mansell

  • 2020 - Max Jenkins

  • 2019 - Katy MacKenzie

  • 2018 - Anna Kalatcheva

  • 2017 - Abi Hill

  • 2016 - Carmen Chan

  • 2015 - Louis Christie

  • 2014 - Anna Luo

  • 2013 - Sarah Daniell

  • 2012 - Sylvie Admore

  • 2011 - Tony Siu

  • 2010 - Jake Nana

  • 2009 - Rebecca Caldwell

  • 2008 - Will Pollard & Miles Mason

  • 2007 - Jeremy Gabe

Website Officer

  • 2021 - Johanna Le

  • 2020 - Sáschä Wísé

  • 2019 - Conor Nelson

  • 2018 - Max Jenkins

  • 2017 - Andrew Battley

  • 2016 - Hamish Buckley

  • 2015 - Hamish Buckley

  • 2014 - Richard Hosking

  • 2013 - Richard Hosking

  • 2012 - Benjamin Duggan

  • 2011 - Alastair McDowell

  • 2010 - Rob Connolly

  • 2009 - Rob Connolly

  • 2008 - Rob Connolly

Gear Officer

  • 2021 - Campbell Foskin

  • 2020 - Jack Hopman

  • 2019 - Jason Rosinger

  • 2018 - Flynn Parrish

  • 2017 - Toby Jackson

  • 2016 - Helen Liley

  • 2015 - Helen Liley

  • 2014 - Anna Bergin

  • 2013 - Jimmy Chancellor

  • 2012 - Carl Barnhill

  • 2011 - Andrew Hudson

  • 2010 - Peter Luk

  • 2009 - Rowan Brooks

  • 2007 - John Deverall

VP's

  • 2021 - Andrew Battley, Chris Holyer,
    Ellen Jose, Laura Jacks, Sophie Jenkins, Seán Thompson

  • 2020 - 

  • 2019 - Carl Barnhill, Sarah Daniell, Sophie Jenkins, Sach Knight, James Judd

  • 2018 - Carl Barnhill, Sarah Daniell, Matt Battley, Tim Gray

  • 2017 - Carl Barnhill, Sarah Daniell, Matt Battley, Louis Christie, Joseph Griffiths

  • 2016 - Anton Gulley, Sylvie Admore, Sam Hood, David Zeng, Carl Barnhill

  • 2015 - Anton Gulley, Katie Herbert, Anna Luo, Sarah Daniel, Sylvie Admore

  • 2014 - Kathleen Collier, Anton Gulley, Thomas Goodman, Harriet Peel, Carl Barnhill, Katie Herbert

  • 2013 - Tom Goodman, Anton Gulley, Craig Smith,       Matthew Lillis, Sylvie Admore, Nico Thorburn

  • 2011 - Anthea Johnson, Andrew Baddeley, Charis Wong, Kathleen Collier, Richard Greatrex, Rion Gulley

  • 2010 - Anthea Johnson, Andy Baddeley, Richard Greatrex, Rion Gulley, Jane Dudley, Brad Lovett

  • 2009 - Andy Baddeley, Anthea Johnson, Jane Dudley,    Owen Lee, Antony Phillips

  • 2008 - Jane Dudley, Anthea Johnston, Andrew Baddeley

  • 2007 - Andrew Baddeley, Anthea Johnson, Shane Windsor

General Members

  • 2021 - Mathew Creahan, Emma Tyson,
    Josh Rüther

  • 2020 -

  • 2019 -  Elisabeth Lambert, Renjie Mike Huang, Laura Jacks

  • 2018 - Seán Thomson, Katy Mackenzie, Ngaire Metcalf

  • 2017 - Ellen Jose, Flynn Parrish & Matthew Sinclair

  • 2016 - Sacha Knight, Andrew Battley, Taylor Blyth

  • 2015 - Moira Dickson & Bianca Freytag

  • 2014 - Ray Li & Sam Hood

  • 2013 - Matthew Battley

  • 2012 - Sarah Daniell & Leighton Watson

  • 2011 -  Helen Liley & Jessica Shaw

  • 2010 - Matthew Lillis & Nico Thorburn